↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000567560

תפארת בית חם זכתה במכרז פומבי מס' 132/2017 להפעלת הוסטל עבור 12מכסות ודירת מעבר עבור 6 לצעירות מהמגזר הערבי והדרוזי בגיל

משרד הרווחה awarded ₪2.1M to תפארת "בית חם" בע"מ for Construction & Public Works in January 2023 — one of 7,922 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.

30 Jan 2023
Award date
₪2.1M
Contract value

Buying agency

משרד הרווחה
7,922 Awards
₪5.8M Avg award
Above vs typical
22 Awards
1 Buyer
₪32.7M Total won

Contract description

תפארת בית חם זכתה במכרז פומבי מס' 132/2017 להפעלת הוסטל עבור 12מכסות ודירת מעבר עבור 6 לצעירות מהמגזר הערבי והדרוזי בגילאי 18-25 שנים במצבי סיכון ומצוקה. המציע החל את מתן השירות ביום 01.01.2018 לתקופה של שנתיים עם אופציה להארכת ההסכם בשלוש שנים נוספות, שנה או חלק ממנה בכל פעם, עד חמש שנים.כיום ההתקשרות עד ליום 31.12.2022 במסגרת מימו שאופציה שנה חמישית ביום 09.09.2021 פרוטוקול מס' 38/2021 החלטה מס'

Premium

Related awards · משרד הרווחה

7,922 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

7,878 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · תפארת "בית חם" בע"מ

22 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Locked rows — unlock the full dataset below.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד הרווחה and תפארת "בית חם" בע"מ — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up