↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-536904

לנוכח התמשכות ההליך המכרזי ועדת הפטור המשרדית אישרה לאגף הרישוי להאריך את חוזה ההתקשרות עם שלושת הזכיינים מיום 13.9.12 ו

משרד התחבורה והבטיחות בדרכים awarded ₪2.5M to מנפאואר ישראל בעמ for Education in November 2012 — one of 1,827 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.

15 Nov 2012
Award date
₪2.5M
Contract value
1,827 Awards
₪217M Avg award
Above vs typical
19 Awards
5 Buyers
₪241M Total won

Contract description

לנוכח התמשכות ההליך המכרזי ועדת הפטור המשרדית אישרה לאגף הרישוי להאריך את חוזה ההתקשרות עם שלושת הזכיינים מיום 13.9.12 ועדת ליום 15.11.12. בעקבות התנהלותה של מכללת סכנין, לאחר שועדת המכרזים החליטה לפסול את הצעתה למכרז, וסירובה לחתום על הארכת תקופת ההתקשרות עימה החוזה הסתיים עימה ביום 13.9.12, במסגרת מאמצי אגף הרישוי לאתר פתרון חלופי לתושבי אזור הצפון, פנה האגף לזכיינים טלדור ומנפאואר בהתאם לסעיף 2

Premium

Related awards · משרד התחבורה והבטיחות בדרכים

1,827 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

1,783 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · מנפאואר ישראל בעמ

19 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד התחבורה והבטיחות בדרכים and מנפאואר ישראל בעמ — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up