↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000541279

1. ביום 13/10/2021 בוצעה מתקפת סייבר על בי"ח הלל יפה בחדרה, כל המידע כולל שרתים ותחנות קצה הוצפנו ע"י נוזקות כופר וגרמו

משרד הבריאות awarded ₪235K to קומסק בע"מ for Healthcare & Medical in October 2021 — one of 10,405 awards this buyer has made, below its typical award size.

27 Oct 2021
Award date
₪235K
Contract value

Buying agency

משרד הבריאות
10,405 Awards
₪9.4M Avg award
Below vs typical

Winning supplier

קומסק בע"מ
4 Awards
2 Buyers
₪636K Total won

Contract description

1. ביום 13/10/2021 בוצעה מתקפת סייבר על בי"ח הלל יפה בחדרה, כל המידע כולל שרתים ותחנות קצה הוצפנו ע"י נוזקות כופר וגרמו להפסקת הפעילות המחושבת בכל בית החולים כרגע עבר בי"ח לשימוש ידני וחלק מהשירותים הניתנים לציבור הופסקו ואזרחים מופנים למרכזים רפואיים אחרים להמשך טיפול. 2. בשלב זה ועל מנת להעריך את היקף הנזק שנגרם, ובמטרה לנסות ולתקן את נזקי המתקפה נדרש אגף מערכות מידע ומחשוב במשרד הבריאות לבצע מס

Premium

Related awards · משרד הבריאות

10,405 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

10,361 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · קומסק בע"מ

4 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד הבריאות and קומסק בע"מ — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up