Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000579128
חכירת תדרי פיקוד ומידע ורישום עבור לוויין ULTRASAT במיקום W4 (GEO)
משרד המדע והטכנולוגיה awarded ₪4.0M to חלל-תקשורת בע"מ for Professional Services & Consulting in January 2024 — one of 84 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.
01 Jan 2024
Award date
₪4.0M
Contract value
Buying agency
משרד המדע והטכנולוגיה 84 Awards
₪4.7M Avg award
Above vs typical
Winning supplier
חלל-תקשורת בע"מ 1 Award
1 Buyer
₪4.0M Total won
Contract description
חכירת תדרי פיקוד ומידע ורישום עבור לוויין ULTRASAT במיקום W4 (GEO)
Premium
Related awards · משרד המדע והטכנולוגיה
84 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000542468מכון ויצמן למדע₪101M01 Jan 2022 Professional Services
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000546315מכון ויצמן למדע₪101M01 Jan 2022 Professional Services
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000578782תלמ"א - תכנית ישראלית למצוינות באנג₪16.2M04 Sep 2023 Education
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד המדע והטכנולוגיה and חלל-תקשורת בע"מ — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back