↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-619110

מאשרים הארכת התקשרות עם חברת גשש במסגרת מכרז 6/2.2014 למתן שירותי שמירה ואבטחה למחוז צפון וחיפה, לתקופה של שנה נוספת, או

משרד החינוך awarded ₪1.8M to גשש (ז. א.) בע"מ for Education in August 2018 — one of 7,709 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.

01 Aug 2018
Award date
₪1.8M
Contract value

Buying agency

משרד החינוך
7,709 Awards
₪9.0M Avg award
Above vs typical

Winning supplier

גשש (ז. א.) בע"מ
8 Awards
2 Buyers
₪12.3M Total won

Contract description

מאשרים הארכת התקשרות עם חברת גשש במסגרת מכרז 6/2.2014 למתן שירותי שמירה ואבטחה למחוז צפון וחיפה, לתקופה של שנה נוספת, או עד קביעת זוכה במכרז החדש המוקדם מבין השניים, במסגרת שנה חמישית, שמעבר לזכות הברירה שהוגדרה בו. אגף הרכש מסר כי תהליך המכרז עדיין לא הסתיים - המכרז החדש התפרסם בתאריך 25/6/18 ולפיכך נדרשת הארכת התקשרות במסגרת המכרז הקיים עד לגמר הליכי המכרז החדש.

Premium

Related awards · משרד החינוך

7,709 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

7,665 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · גשש (ז. א.) בע"מ

8 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד החינוך and גשש (ז. א.) בע"מ — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up