↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-579588

בישיבתה ביום 10.11.2008 אישרה ועדת הרכישות התקשרות עם חב' סייבר ארק לצורך אספקת תוכנת ,CA-IBV שהיא מערכת מאובטחת להעברת

משרד החינוך awarded a contract of undisclosed value to סייברארק תוכנה בע"מ for IT & Software in February 2016 — one of 7,709 awards this buyer has made.

14 Feb 2016
Award date
Not disclosed
Contract value

Buying agency

משרד החינוך
7,709 Awards
₪9.0M Avg award
193 Awards
18 Buyers
₪30.3M Total won

Contract description

בישיבתה ביום 10.11.2008 אישרה ועדת הרכישות התקשרות עם חב' סייבר ארק לצורך אספקת תוכנת ,CA-IBV שהיא מערכת מאובטחת להעברת ואחסון קבצים, בעלות של 128,250 לא כולל מעמ. בישיבתה ביום 17.3.2011 אישרה ועדת הרכישות התקשרות עם חב' סייבר ארק לרכישת 25 רישיונות נוספים בעלות של 40,752 לא כולל מעמ. התוכנה נרכשה בזמנו לצורך העברת נתונים בין המרבד וגופים חיצוניים בצורה מאובטחת למשרד. התוכנה מופעלת בשרת המהווה כספ

Premium

Related awards · משרד החינוך

7,709 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

7,665 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · סייברארק תוכנה בע"מ

193 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Locked rows — unlock the full dataset below.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד החינוך and סייברארק תוכנה בע"מ — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up