↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-520270

ועדת המכרזים מאשרת התשלום עבור החברות בארגון ה- IAIS המאגד בתוכו כ- 90 מפקחי ביטוח מרחבי העולם, עוסק בנושאי רגולציה והסד

משרד האוצר awarded a contract of undisclosed value to IAIS for Professional Services & Consulting in January 2011 — one of 1,512 awards this buyer has made.

01 Jan 2011
Award date
Not disclosed
Contract value

Buying agency

משרד האוצר
1,512 Awards
₪1.8M Avg award

Winning supplier

IAIS
12 Awards
2 Buyers
₪740K Total won

Contract description

ועדת המכרזים מאשרת התשלום עבור החברות בארגון ה- IAIS המאגד בתוכו כ- 90 מפקחי ביטוח מרחבי העולם, עוסק בנושאי רגולציה והסדרה של שווקי הביטוח, במסגרת התקשרות עם ספק יחיד. האמור הנו בהתאם לתקנה 3(29)לתקנות חובת המכרזים. הוועדה תפרסם בהתאם לתקנה 3א את הכוונה להתקשרות זו למשך עשרה ימי עבודה. באם לא יתקבלו השגות לעניין זה, התקשרות זו מאושרת עי ועדת המכרזים משך ההתקשרות: 1.1.2011 עד ליום 31.12.2011 עלות ה

Premium

Related awards · משרד האוצר

1,512 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

1,468 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · IAIS

12 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד האוצר and IAIS — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up