↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000570642

מדובר בהארכת התקשרות בפטור ממכרז עם עיריית רמת גן לצורך הפעלה של דירה לגברים מורחקים על רקע אלימות במשפחה. בהתאם להחלטת

משרד הרווחה awarded ₪339K to עירית רמת גן for Construction & Public Works in November 2022 — one of 7,922 awards this buyer has made, below its typical award size.

17 Nov 2022
Award date
₪339K
Contract value

Buying agency

משרד הרווחה
7,922 Awards
₪5.8M Avg award
Below vs typical

Winning supplier

עירית רמת גן
4 Awards
2 Buyers
₪1.5M Total won

Contract description

מדובר בהארכת התקשרות בפטור ממכרז עם עיריית רמת גן לצורך הפעלה של דירה לגברים מורחקים על רקע אלימות במשפחה. בהתאם להחלטת ממשלה 4439 ולצרכים שעלו המשרד נדרש להקים מענה לגברים שהורחקו מביתם במסרת צווי הגנה / הרחקה ומתוך השיקול המקצועי, כאשר הפתרון של דיור בצמוד להתערבות טיפולית יכול לסייע למשפחות ולצמצם את רמת המוסכנות של הגבר כלפי בני המשפחה. לפיכך, ביום 17.11.2021 פרוטוקול 49/2021 החלטה מס' 35 אישר

Premium

Related awards · משרד הרווחה

7,922 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

7,878 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · עירית רמת גן

4 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד הרווחה and עירית רמת גן — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up