↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000546264

1. בשנת 2015 השיק משרד הבריאות את התוכנית הלאומית ל-MRI, במטרה לקצר את זמני ההמתנה לבדיקות ולשפר את זמינותן ואיכותן. 2.

משרד הבריאות awarded ₪800K to קרן מחקרים ושירותי בריאות - שיבא )ע for Healthcare & Medical in January 2022 — one of 10,405 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.

01 Jan 2022
Award date
₪800K
Contract value

Buying agency

משרד הבריאות
10,405 Awards
₪9.4M Avg award
Above vs typical
287 Awards
20 Buyers
₪387M Total won

Contract description

1. בשנת 2015 השיק משרד הבריאות את התוכנית הלאומית ל-MRI, במטרה לקצר את זמני ההמתנה לבדיקות ולשפר את זמינותן ואיכותן. 2. זמני המתנה לבדיקות MRI נמצאים במגמת עלייה בעשור האחרון. במדינות רבות בעולם וגם בישראל, ישנן מספר סיבות למגמה זו לרבות הזדקנות האוכלוסייה שגורמת לשיעור גבוה יותר של מטופלים הסובלים ממחלות כרוניות, שינוי ההתוויות לבדיקה, העובדה שבדיקת MRI נחשבת נטולת קרינה ושינוי בציפיות צרכני הברי

Premium

Related awards · משרד הבריאות

10,405 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

10,361 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · קרן מחקרים ושירותי בריאות - שיבא )ע

287 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Locked rows — unlock the full dataset below.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד הבריאות and קרן מחקרים ושירותי בריאות - שיבא )ע — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up