Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-624999
ועדת המכרזים מאשרת את בקשת אגף תקשורת והסברה לערוך התקשרות עם חברת הפקה אמריקאית IDEKO PRODUCTION לצורך ארגון והפקת אירו
משרד החוץ awarded ₪1.1M to IDEKO PRODUCTION for Construction & Public Works in June 2018 — one of 2,239 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.
03 Jun 2018
Award date
₪1.1M
Contract value
Buying agency
משרד החוץ 2,239 Awards
₪697K Avg award
Above vs typical
Winning supplier
IDEKO PRODUCTION 1 Award
1 Buyer
₪1.1M Total won
Contract description
ועדת המכרזים מאשרת את בקשת אגף תקשורת והסברה לערוך התקשרות עם חברת הפקה אמריקאית IDEKO PRODUCTION לצורך ארגון והפקת אירוע לכבוד 70 שנה לישראל, שיערך בכיכר טיימס בניו יורק.
Premium
Related awards · משרד החוץ
2,239 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000603024MGIT₪104M13 Apr 2025 Construction
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000609333NESTING CONSTRUTION LDT קבלן מקומי בודפש₪75.6M16 Nov 2025 Construction
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000603023SIVAN'S₪55.0M13 Apr 2025 Professional Services
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד החוץ and IDEKO PRODUCTION — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back