↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000536631

1. המשרד מתקשר עם המוסד הסיעודי נאות המושבה מכח מכרז 70/2020 לפתיחת מחלקות אשפוז לחולים בקורונה קלים. 2. במסגרת המכרז זכ

משרד הבריאות awarded ₪1.8M to נאות המושבה בע"מ for Healthcare & Medical in July 2021 — one of 10,405 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.

28 Jul 2021
Award date
₪1.8M
Contract value

Buying agency

משרד הבריאות
10,405 Awards
₪9.4M Avg award
Above vs typical
5 Awards
2 Buyers
₪904M Total won

Contract description

1. המשרד מתקשר עם המוסד הסיעודי נאות המושבה מכח מכרז 70/2020 לפתיחת מחלקות אשפוז לחולים בקורונה קלים. 2. במסגרת המכרז זכו 16 מוסדות. 3. ביום 14/10/2020 אישרה ועדת המכרזים את זכיית נאות המושבה במכרז עבור הפעלת שלוש מחלקות (108 מיטות). 4. בשל הירידה בתחלואה ומהטעמים שפורטו בהחלטה, ביום 29/06/2021 החליטה ועדת המכרזים על המשך הפעילות עם מוסד נאות המושבה בלבד, להפעלת מחלקה אחת שתאפשר אשפוז חולים קלים ב

Premium

Related awards · משרד הבריאות

10,405 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

10,361 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · נאות המושבה בע"מ

5 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Locked rows — unlock the full dataset below.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד הבריאות and נאות המושבה בע"מ — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up