↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000527065

רקע ועדת המכרזים בישיבתה מיום 11.11.2020,פרוטוקול 1705/3, אישרה פנייה לקבלת הצעות מחיר על פי רשימת הספקים אשר צורפה במסג

משרד הכלכלה awarded ₪180K to Arnold and Porter for Professional Services & Consulting in December 2020 — one of 2,240 awards this buyer has made, below its typical award size.

31 Dec 2020
Award date
₪180K
Contract value

Buying agency

משרד הכלכלה
2,240 Awards
₪2.9M Avg award
Below vs typical

Winning supplier

Arnold and Porter
2 Awards
1 Buyer
₪330K Total won

Contract description

רקע ועדת המכרזים בישיבתה מיום 11.11.2020,פרוטוקול 1705/3, אישרה פנייה לקבלת הצעות מחיר על פי רשימת הספקים אשר צורפה במסגרת בקשה לקבלת הצעות מחיר עבור שירותי ייעוץ משפטי בוושינגטון דיסי, ארה"ב. בפני הוועדה הונח מכתבו מיום 10.12.2020 (השלמות התקבלו ביום 13.12.20), של מר אוהד כהן – מנהל מינהל סחר חוץ, בבקשה לבחירת זוכה בהליך לפניית הצעות עבור קבלת שירותי ייעוץ משפטי בנספחות בוושינגטון די סי, ארה"ב,

Premium

Related awards · משרד הכלכלה

2,240 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

2,196 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · Arnold and Porter

2 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Tender no.BuyerAmountDateSector
Locked rows — unlock the full dataset below.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד הכלכלה and Arnold and Porter — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up