Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000522580
רכישת מוצרי VMWARE
משרד הכלכלה awarded ₪120K to וי אם וור ישראל בע"מ for IT & Software in November 2020 — one of 2,240 awards this buyer has made, below its typical award size.
01 Nov 2020
Award date
₪120K
Contract value
Buying agency
משרד הכלכלה 2,240 Awards
₪2.9M Avg award
Below vs typical
Winning supplier
וי אם וור ישראל בע"מ 93 Awards
36 Buyers
₪254M Total won
Contract description
רכישת מוצרי VMWARE
Premium
Related awards · משרד הכלכלה
2,240 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-26880בנק לאומי למשכנתאות ובנק מזרחי₪650M30 Apr 2007 Professional Services
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-507892IWS₪350M01 Aug 2010 Professional Services
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-605483יורם גדיש חברה להנדסה בעמ₪196M03 Dec 2017 Professional Services
Premium
Other wins · וי אם וור ישראל בע"מ
93 winsThe supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.
Tender no.BuyerAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000533685המשרד לביטחון פנים - משטרת ישראל₪50.0M01 Aug 2021 IT
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000613159מערך הדיגיטל הלאומי₪31.0M30 Jan 2026 IT
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000615783מערך הדיגיטל הלאומי₪28.0M26 Mar 2026 Professional Services
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד הכלכלה and וי אם וור ישראל בע"מ — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back