New Zealand GETS contract award · 27805195
07-23/24 Homewood & Whangaehu Road Dropout Repair (Site 6 and 34)
Masterton District Council awarded a contract of undisclosed value to 1Geo Ltd for Roads & Bridges in September 2023 — one of 49 awards this buyer has made.
29 Sep 2023
Award date
Not disclosed
Contract value
Buying agency
Masterton District Council 49 Awards
NZ$2.0M Avg award
Winning supplier
1Geo Ltd 10 Awards
3 Buyers
NZ$681K Total won
Contract description
07-23/24 Homewood & Whangaehu Road Dropout Repair (Site 6 and 34)
Premium
Related awards · Masterton District Council
49 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- 25119034Concrete Structures NZ LtdNZ$4.0M07 Apr 2022 Energy
- 31101170Pipe Technologies LtdNZ$1.3M02 Jun 2025 Energy
- 258745561Geo LtdNZ$681K18 Jul 2022 Roads
Premium
Other wins · 1Geo Ltd
10 winsThe supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.
Tender no.BuyerAmountDateSector
- 25874556Masterton District CouncilNZ$681K18 Jul 2022 Roads
- 24509512Masterton District CouncilNot disclosed25 Aug 2021 Roads
- 24832504Tararua District CouncilNot disclosed19 Nov 2021 Roads
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for Masterton District Council and 1Geo Ltd — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back