New Zealand GETS contract award · 24210821
Opaki Road Stormwater Upgrades - Contract 21-2020/21
Masterton District Council awarded a contract of undisclosed value to Sierra Delta Civil Limited for Construction & Public Works in July 2021 — one of 49 awards this buyer has made.
29 Jul 2021
Award date
Not disclosed
Contract value
Buying agency
Masterton District Council 49 Awards
NZ$2.0M Avg award
Winning supplier
Sierra Delta Civil Limited 15 Awards
6 Buyers
NZ$4.0M Total won
Contract description
Opaki Road Stormwater Upgrades - Contract 21-2020/21
Premium
Related awards · Masterton District Council
49 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- 25119034Concrete Structures NZ LtdNZ$4.0M07 Apr 2022 Energy
- 31101170Pipe Technologies LtdNZ$1.3M02 Jun 2025 Energy
- 258745561Geo LtdNZ$681K18 Jul 2022 Roads
Premium
Other wins · Sierra Delta Civil Limited
15 winsThe supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.
Tender no.BuyerAmountDateSector
- 30564354Hutt City CouncilNZ$1.6M12 Dec 2024 Construction
- 26213484Ministry of Education - School InfrastructureNZ$792K03 Nov 2022 Construction
- 30484339Ministry of Education - School InfrastructureNZ$511K07 Mar 2025 Construction
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for Masterton District Council and Sierra Delta Civil Limited — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back