New Zealand GETS contract award · 24733710
C-21-171 QLDC Resealing 2021/22
Queenstown-Lakes District Council awarded a contract of undisclosed value to MacBid for Construction & Public Works in October 2021 — one of 298 awards this buyer has made.
27 Oct 2021
Award date
Not disclosed
Contract value
Buying agency
Queenstown-Lakes District Council 298 Awards
NZ$191K Avg award
Winning supplier
MacBid 10 Awards
8 Buyers
NZ$11.0M Total won
Contract description
C-21-171 QLDC Resealing 2021/22
Premium
Related awards · Queenstown-Lakes District Council
298 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- 23456617NumatNZ$450K03 Dec 2020 Education
- 31087782Key ResearchNZ$255K09 May 2025 Professional Services
- 23300544Central Western Roading LtdNZ$170K03 Dec 2020 Construction
Premium
Other wins · MacBid
10 winsThe supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.
Tender no.BuyerAmountDateSector
- 29526399New Zealand Transport Agency (Waka Kotahi) - HISTORICNZ$6.1M28 Aug 2024 Construction
- 24870363Invercargill City CouncilNZ$4.8M22 Dec 2021 Roads
- 22745778Ministry of Education - School InfrastructureNZ$100K14 Sep 2020 Construction
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for Queenstown-Lakes District Council and MacBid — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back