↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-649383

בשל הערכות מדינת ישראל לאשפוז מטופלי COVID 19 וחשודים בנשיאת הנגיף, כמו גם לצורך הערכות מקדימה עבור מצב של התפרצות גל שנ

משרד הבריאות awarded ₪300M to בתי חולים for Healthcare & Medical in May 2020 — one of 10,405 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.

17 May 2020
Award date
₪300M
Contract value

Buying agency

משרד הבריאות
10,405 Awards
₪9.4M Avg award
Above vs typical

Winning supplier

בתי חולים
9 Awards
4 Buyers
₪317M Total won

Contract description

בשל הערכות מדינת ישראל לאשפוז מטופלי COVID 19 וחשודים בנשיאת הנגיף, כמו גם לצורך הערכות מקדימה עבור מצב של התפרצות גל שני, מבוקש לאשר התקשרות לטובת רכש פתיחת מחלקות ייעודיות לטיפול באותם מטופלים אל מול הספקים. ועדת הפטור המרכזית, בהחלטתה מס' 647693 מיום 15/3/2020 אישרה הקצאת סך של 120,000,000 לטובת פתיחת מחלוקות ייעודיות לטיפול בקורונה עבור בתי החולים בילינסון, סורוקה, כרמל, מאיר, העמק, קפלן יוספט

Premium

Related awards · משרד הבריאות

10,405 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

10,361 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · בתי חולים

9 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד הבריאות and בתי חולים — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up