Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000597197
פירוט בפרוטוקול
המשרד לביטחון לאומי awarded ₪200M to LOCKHEED MARTIN for Defense & Security in December 2024 — one of 79 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.
01 Dec 2024
Award date
₪200M
Contract value
Buying agency
המשרד לביטחון לאומי 79 Awards
₪10.0M Avg award
Above vs typical
Winning supplier
LOCKHEED MARTIN 7 Awards
2 Buyers
₪400M Total won
Contract description
פירוט בפרוטוקול
Premium
Related awards · המשרד לביטחון לאומי
79 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000592035LOCKHEED MARTIN₪200M01 Oct 2024 Defense
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000582431מפעלי נשק ישראל (אי.דבליו.אי) בע"מ₪59.1M28 Dec 2023 Professional Services
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000577534מצדה ארמור שיא בע"מ₪44.2M25 Oct 2023 Defense
Premium
Other wins · LOCKHEED MARTIN
7 winsThe supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.
Tender no.BuyerAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000592035המשרד לביטחון לאומי₪200M01 Oct 2024 Defense
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000604835המשרד לביטחון לאומיNot disclosed01 Aug 2025 Defense
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-507371משרד התחבורה והבטיחות בדרכים - השירות המטאורולוגי הישראליNot disclosed25 Oct 2009 Professional Services
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for המשרד לביטחון לאומי and LOCKHEED MARTIN — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back