Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000533685
רכש ותחזוקת מוצרי VMWARE
המשרד לביטחון פנים - משטרת ישראל awarded ₪50.0M to וי אם וור ישראל בע"מ for IT & Software in August 2021 — one of 5,502 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.
01 Aug 2021
Award date
₪50.0M
Contract value
Buying agency
המשרד לביטחון פנים - משטרת ישראל 5,502 Awards
₪2.2M Avg award
Above vs typical
Winning supplier
וי אם וור ישראל בע"מ 93 Awards
36 Buyers
₪254M Total won
Contract description
רכש ותחזוקת מוצרי VMWARE
Premium
Related awards · המשרד לביטחון פנים - משטרת ישראל
5,502 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-505048לורד סנדוויץ בע"מ₪1.1B01 Jul 2009 Professional Services
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-31517מוטורולה סולושנס ישראל₪287M07 Feb 2008 Construction
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-618761סונול ישראל בעמ₪250M11 Nov 2018 Professional Services
Premium
Other wins · וי אם וור ישראל בע"מ
93 winsThe supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.
Tender no.BuyerAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000613159מערך הדיגיטל הלאומי₪31.0M30 Jan 2026 IT
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000615783מערך הדיגיטל הלאומי₪28.0M26 Mar 2026 Professional Services
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000603984משרד המשפטים - הנהלת בתי המשפט₪16.2M17 Jul 2025 Professional Services
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for המשרד לביטחון פנים - משטרת ישראל and וי אם וור ישראל בע"מ — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back