Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000526349
פרויקט לימוד תכני חדשנות/יזמות/קידוד בדגש על שיטות לימוד ישראליות ייחודיות במסגרת פרויקט ארוך טווח ובשת"פ בין השגרירות ל
משרד החוץ awarded ₪700K to TAL Education Group for Education in November 2020 — one of 2,239 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.
17 Nov 2020
Award date
₪700K
Contract value
Buying agency
משרד החוץ 2,239 Awards
₪697K Avg award
Above vs typical
Winning supplier
TAL Education Group 1 Award
1 Buyer
₪700K Total won
Contract description
פרויקט לימוד תכני חדשנות/יזמות/קידוד בדגש על שיטות לימוד ישראליות ייחודיות במסגרת פרויקט ארוך טווח ובשת"פ בין השגרירות לבין גורמי ממשל סינים. הפרויקט מיועד לגילאי בית ספר ואוניברסיטה שנפגעו קשות מווירוס הקורונה.
Premium
Related awards · משרד החוץ
2,239 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000603024MGIT₪104M13 Apr 2025 Construction
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000609333NESTING CONSTRUTION LDT קבלן מקומי בודפש₪75.6M16 Nov 2025 Construction
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000603023SIVAN'S₪55.0M13 Apr 2025 Professional Services
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד החוץ and TAL Education Group — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back