Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-604366
ועדת המכרזים מאשרת את בקשת אגף משאבים חומריים לערוך התקשרות עם קבלן מעליות THYSSENKRUPP לצורך ביצוע פרויקט החלפת מעליות
משרד החוץ awarded ₪198K to THYSSENKRUPP for Construction & Public Works in June 2017 — one of 2,239 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.
13 Jun 2017
Award date
₪198K
Contract value
Buying agency
משרד החוץ 2,239 Awards
₪697K Avg award
Above vs typical
Winning supplier
THYSSENKRUPP 1 Award
1 Buyer
₪198K Total won
Contract description
ועדת המכרזים מאשרת את בקשת אגף משאבים חומריים לערוך התקשרות עם קבלן מעליות THYSSENKRUPP לצורך ביצוע פרויקט החלפת מעליות בשגרירות בוושינגטון. המעליות הקיימות מיושנות ולא ניתן להמשיך לקבל שירותי תחזוקה עבורן
Premium
Related awards · משרד החוץ
2,239 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000603024MGIT₪104M13 Apr 2025 Construction
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000609333NESTING CONSTRUTION LDT קבלן מקומי בודפש₪75.6M16 Nov 2025 Construction
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000603023SIVAN'S₪55.0M13 Apr 2025 Professional Services
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד החוץ and THYSSENKRUPP — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back