Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-561761
ועדת הרכישות המשרדית אישרה התקשרות עם משרד SESAME, לשם השתתפות המשרד בפרוייקט מאיץ חלקיקים לשנת 2014, בסך כולל של 2,009,
משרד החינוך awarded ₪2.0M to SESAME OFFICE for Education in December 2014 — one of 7,709 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.
11 Dec 2014
Award date
₪2.0M
Contract value
Buying agency
משרד החינוך 7,709 Awards
₪9.0M Avg award
Above vs typical
Winning supplier
SESAME OFFICE 1 Award
1 Buyer
₪2.0M Total won
Contract description
ועדת הרכישות המשרדית אישרה התקשרות עם משרד SESAME, לשם השתתפות המשרד בפרוייקט מאיץ חלקיקים לשנת 2014, בסך כולל של 2,009,532 שח, לפי שער יציג של הדולר נכון ליום 11/12/14 (509,000 ).ההתקשרות במסגרת מימוש זכות ברירה בהסכם.
Premium
Related awards · משרד החינוך
7,709 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-534738אגודה להתנדבות - שירות לאומי )ע"ר(₪2.8B01 Sep 2012 Education
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-635863מילגם בע"מ₪2.3B01 Sep 2019 Education
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-653488מילגם בע"מ₪2.3B01 Sep 2020 Education
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד החינוך and SESAME OFFICE — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back