Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-519688
תחזוקת חומרה ותוכנה במחשב המרכזי
המשרד לביטחון פנים - משטרת ישראל awarded ₪15.0M to י ב מ ישראל בע"מ for IT & Software in January 2011 — one of 5,502 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.
24 Jan 2011
Award date
₪15.0M
Contract value
Buying agency
המשרד לביטחון פנים - משטרת ישראל 5,502 Awards
₪2.2M Avg award
Above vs typical
Winning supplier
י ב מ ישראל בע"מ 246 Awards
16 Buyers
₪435M Total won
Contract description
תחזוקת חומרה ותוכנה במחשב המרכזי
Premium
Related awards · המשרד לביטחון פנים - משטרת ישראל
5,502 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-505048לורד סנדוויץ בע"מ₪1.1B01 Jul 2009 Professional Services
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-31517מוטורולה סולושנס ישראל₪287M07 Feb 2008 Construction
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-618761סונול ישראל בעמ₪250M11 Nov 2018 Professional Services
Premium
Other wins · י ב מ ישראל בע"מ
246 winsThe supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.
Tender no.BuyerAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-573907משרד האוצר - שעמ (שרות עיבודים ממוכן)₪41.0M20 Mar 2016 IT
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000591597משרד האוצר - שע"מ (שרות עיבודים ממוכן)₪20.8M31 Dec 2024 IT
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000596307משרד האוצר - שע"מ (שרות עיבודים ממוכן)₪20.8M01 Jan 2025 IT
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for המשרד לביטחון פנים - משטרת ישראל and י ב מ ישראל בע"מ — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back