New Zealand GETS contract award · 30318318
Optimal use of medicines research programme 2024/25 – 2025/26
Ministry of Health awarded NZ$325K to Synergia Ltd for Healthcare & Medical in January 2025 — one of 243 awards this buyer has made, below its typical award size.
13 Jan 2025
Award date
NZ$325K
Contract value
Buying agency
Ministry of Health 243 Awards
NZ$4.5M Avg award
Below vs typical
Winning supplier
Synergia Ltd 18 Awards
10 Buyers
NZ$2.1M Total won
Contract description
Optimal use of medicines research programme 2024/25 – 2025/26
Premium
Related awards · Ministry of Health
243 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- 25197645Southern Community Laboratories LimitedNZ$97.7M12 Dec 2022 Healthcare
- 21971579The University of AucklandNZ$18.0M22 Jul 2020 Healthcare
- 24157411WHANGAMATA MEDICAL SERVICES 2010 LIMITEDNZ$6.8M01 Dec 2021 Healthcare
Premium
Other wins · Synergia Ltd
18 winsThe supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.
Tender no.BuyerAmountDateSector
- 24547626Sport New ZealandNZ$750K20 Dec 2021 Professional Services
- 26748986Sport New ZealandNZ$400K20 Apr 2023 Professional Services
- 27095107Health New Zealand (Te Whatu Ora)NZ$387K26 Jun 2023 Healthcare
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for Ministry of Health and Synergia Ltd — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back