↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-652235

הלשכה המרכזית לסטטיסטיקה (הלמס) מעוניינת להתקשר עם חברת VMware International Unlimited Company כיצרן יחיד, לרכישה ותחזוק

משרד ראש הממשלה - הלשכה המרכזית לסטטיסטיקה(למס) awarded a contract of undisclosed value to VMWARE for IT & Software in January 2020 — one of 1,298 awards this buyer has made.

01 Jan 2020
Award date
Not disclosed
Contract value

Winning supplier

VMWARE
16 Awards
7 Buyers
₪60.7M Total won

Contract description

הלשכה המרכזית לסטטיסטיקה (הלמס) מעוניינת להתקשר עם חברת VMware International Unlimited Company כיצרן יחיד, לרכישה ותחזוקה למוצרי וירטואליזציה (המוצרים ירכשו באמצעות המפיצים המורשים של החברה כפי שמופיעים בהודעת חשכל 16.2.0.17 מהדורה 1). הלמס מבקשת לרכוש תחזוקה, הרחבה לרישוי קיים ורישוי חדש, עדכונים והדרכה מוסמכת לתוכנת VmWare.

Premium

Related awards · משרד ראש הממשלה - הלשכה המרכזית לסטטיסטיקה(למס)

1,298 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

1,254 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · VMWARE

16 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד ראש הממשלה - הלשכה המרכזית לסטטיסטיקה(למס) and VMWARE — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up