↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-654336

סיכום בנושא הכרה בחברת Vmware International Unlimited Company בפטור כיצרן יחיד עבור רכישה, תחזוקה, רישוי, עדכונים והדרכה

משרד ראש הממשלה - הלשכה המרכזית לסטטיסטיקה(למס) awarded ₪120K to VMWARE for IT & Software in January 2020 — one of 1,298 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.

01 Jan 2020
Award date
₪120K
Contract value
1,298 Awards
₪251K Avg award
Above vs typical

Winning supplier

VMWARE
16 Awards
7 Buyers
₪60.7M Total won

Contract description

סיכום בנושא הכרה בחברת Vmware International Unlimited Company בפטור כיצרן יחיד עבור רכישה, תחזוקה, רישוי, עדכונים והדרכה של מוצרי Vmware (תוכנת וריטואליזציה). על סמך הכרה בחברה זו כיצרן יחיד, אישור ליציאה לתיחור למפיצים המורשים של החברה לרכישת חידוש הרישוי תחזוקה ושירות, בהתאם להסכם מחירים מירביים לפי הודעת מכרז מרכזי 16.2.17 (מהדורה 1).

Premium

Related awards · משרד ראש הממשלה - הלשכה המרכזית לסטטיסטיקה(למס)

1,298 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

1,254 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · VMWARE

16 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד ראש הממשלה - הלשכה המרכזית לסטטיסטיקה(למס) and VMWARE — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up