↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-564241

א. הסכם הזיכיון להפעלת הרכבת הקלה בירושלים מיום 12.06.2011 קובע חלוקת אחריות בין המדינה לבין הזכיין בנושא מערך האבטחה, ב

משרד התחבורה והבטיחות בדרכים awarded ₪77.5M to עירית ירושלים for Transport & Logistics in March 2015 — one of 1,827 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.

15 Mar 2015
Award date
₪77.5M
Contract value
1,827 Awards
₪217M Avg award
Above vs typical

Winning supplier

עירית ירושלים
162 Awards
29 Buyers
₪1.2B Total won

Contract description

א. הסכם הזיכיון להפעלת הרכבת הקלה בירושלים מיום 12.06.2011 קובע חלוקת אחריות בין המדינה לבין הזכיין בנושא מערך האבטחה, במסגרתו נדרשת המדינה לספק אבטחה לקרונות הרכבת. ב. על פי הסכם הזיכיון, עיריית ירושלים היא זו המפעילה את מערך האבטחה ואחראית על הנחיית הגרעין הביטחוני של הזכיין, כשמשטרת ישראל הנה הגורם המנחה. ג. מיום הפעלת הרכבת הקלה באוגוסט 2011 ועד סוף 2013, משטרת ישראל התקשרה בפטור ממכרז עם עירי

Premium

Related awards · משרד התחבורה והבטיחות בדרכים

1,827 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

1,783 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · עירית ירושלים

162 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Locked rows — unlock the full dataset below.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד התחבורה והבטיחות בדרכים and עירית ירושלים — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up