↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000615700

אגף בכיר טכנולוגיות דיגיטליות ומידע במשרד הרווחה והביטחון החברתי מבקש לרכוש שירותי תמיכה וייעוץ DataCenter ProActive Car

משרד הרווחה awarded ₪377K to היולט-פקרד )ישראל( בע"מ for IT & Software in July 2026 — one of 7,922 awards this buyer has made, below its typical award size.

01 Jul 2026
Award date
₪377K
Contract value

Buying agency

משרד הרווחה
7,922 Awards
₪5.8M Avg award
Below vs typical
337 Awards
40 Buyers
₪565M Total won

Contract description

אגף בכיר טכנולוגיות דיגיטליות ומידע במשרד הרווחה והביטחון החברתי מבקש לרכוש שירותי תמיכה וייעוץ DataCenter ProActive Care מחברת HPE. במשרד קיימים חמישה (5) מערכי אחסון מרכזי המשמשים לאחסון נתונים עבור רוב מערכות המחשוב במשרד (שירותי קבצים, אפליקציות, בסיסי נתונים, דוא"ל ועוד. מערכים אלו נרכשו באמצעות מכרז 16.2.0.16 – אספקת מערכות אחסון נתונים למשרדי הממשלה – בו זכתה חב' מטריקס עם ציוד מתוצרת חב' H

Premium

Related awards · משרד הרווחה

7,922 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

7,878 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · היולט-פקרד )ישראל( בע"מ

337 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Locked rows — unlock the full dataset below.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד הרווחה and היולט-פקרד )ישראל( בע"מ — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up