Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000586286
בקשה 23492-התקשרות בפטור מוצר יחיד בין מפיצים על מוצרים ושירותים מתוצרת חברת VMWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
משרד המשפטים awarded ₪9.4M to VMWARE for IT & Software in November 2024 — one of 5,192 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.
01 Nov 2024
Award date
₪9.4M
Contract value
Buying agency
משרד המשפטים 5,192 Awards
₪472K Avg award
Above vs typical
Winning supplier
VMWARE 16 Awards
7 Buyers
₪60.7M Total won
Contract description
בקשה 23492-התקשרות בפטור מוצר יחיד בין מפיצים על מוצרים ושירותים מתוצרת חברת VMWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Premium
Related awards · משרד המשפטים
5,192 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-912165מפתחי מערכת במה₪71.8M01 Nov 2005 Professional Services
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-615873מאגר עוד סיוע משפטי₪51.5M17 Jun 2018 Professional Services
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000523592כל זכות בע"מ (חל"צ )₪30.8M01 Jun 2021 Healthcare
Premium
Other wins · VMWARE
16 winsThe supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.
Tender no.BuyerAmountDateSector
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000566507מערך הדיגיטל הלאומי₪14.0M21 Feb 2023 Professional Services
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000594861משרד המשפטים₪7.5M20 Nov 2024 IT
- ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000605766משרד ראש הממשלה - הלשכה המרכזית לסטטיסטיקה(למ"ס)₪6.0M01 Jan 2026 IT
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד המשפטים and VMWARE — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back