↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-4000539219

1. המחויבות לביצוע הפעילות- מדובר בפעילות שאלמלא המדינה לא הייתה מבקשת לבצע לא הייתה מתבצעת על ידי אף גורם שכן ללא מחויב

משרד הפנים awarded ₪5.0M to שותפויות אדמונד דה רוטשילד (ע"ר) for Construction & Public Works in October 2021 — one of 2,031 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.

18 Oct 2021
Award date
₪5.0M
Contract value

Buying agency

משרד הפנים
2,031 Awards
₪1.0M Avg award
Above vs typical
33 Awards
5 Buyers
₪137M Total won

Contract description

1. המחויבות לביצוע הפעילות- מדובר בפעילות שאלמלא המדינה לא הייתה מבקשת לבצע לא הייתה מתבצעת על ידי אף גורם שכן ללא מחויבות של המדינה לממן תקנים ברשויות המקומיות אין היתכנות לפרויקט. תכנית זו מופעלת על מנת ליצור עתודה ניהולית לרשויות המקומיות, אחת המטרות המרכזיות של מינהל הפיתוח במשרד הפנים ונגזרת של החלטת הממשלה "עתודות לישראל" (מס' 1653, מיום 10/7/16) - תכנית אסטרטגית לבניית עתודות הון אנושי למגז

Premium

Related awards · משרד הפנים

2,031 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

1,987 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · שותפויות אדמונד דה רוטשילד (ע"ר)

33 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Locked rows — unlock the full dataset below.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד הפנים and שותפויות אדמונד דה רוטשילד (ע"ר) — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up