New Zealand GETS contract award · 27025259
C1265 Residential Greenways 2022/2023
Tasman District Council awarded a contract of undisclosed value to Asphalt and Construction Ltd for Professional Services & Consulting in April 2023 — one of 156 awards this buyer has made.
13 Apr 2023
Award date
Not disclosed
Contract value
Buying agency
Tasman District Council 156 Awards
NZ$429K Avg award
Winning supplier
Asphalt and Construction Ltd 3 Awards
2 Buyers
NZ$277K Total won
Contract description
C1265 Residential Greenways 2022/2023
Premium
Related awards · Tasman District Council
156 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- 28462460JERRAM TOCKER BARRON ARCHITECTS LTDNZ$1.6M30 May 2024 Professional Services
- 32229474HOTHOUSE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDNZ$710K26 Nov 2025 Professional Services
- 25426315Sollys Contractors LtdNZ$451K10 Oct 2022 Professional Services
Premium
Other wins · Asphalt and Construction Ltd
3 winsThe supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.
Tender no.BuyerAmountDateSector
- 28790445Tasman District CouncilNZ$277K21 Mar 2024 Professional Services
- 20928380Nelson City CouncilNot disclosed26 Jul 2019 Construction
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for Tasman District Council and Asphalt and Construction Ltd — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back