↑↓ navigate open esc close
Israel Mr.gov / Michrazim contract award · ocds-mrgovil-IL-572276

1. ביום 5/11/2002 נחתם הסכם בין רשות המסים בישראל (להלן: הרשות) לבין חברת מטאור מערכות טכנולוגיה וארגון בעמ (להלן: חברת

משרד האוצר - אגף המכס ומעמ awarded ₪2.0M to מטאור פלוס למערכות מידע בע"מ for Professional Services & Consulting in January 2016 — one of 835 awards this buyer has made, above its typical award size.

01 Jan 2016
Award date
₪2.0M
Contract value
835 Awards
₪1.5M Avg award
Above vs typical
32 Awards
10 Buyers
₪3.3M Total won

Contract description

1. ביום 5/11/2002 נחתם הסכם בין רשות המסים בישראל (להלן: הרשות) לבין חברת מטאור מערכות טכנולוגיה וארגון בעמ (להלן: חברת מטאור), במסגרת מכרז פומבי 4/2002 להכנת איפיון מערכת סחר חוץ חדשה, הכנת מכרז לבחירת ספק המערכת בשיטת מיקור חוץ ולליווי תהליך בחירת הספק, פיתוח, הקמה, הטמעה ואספקת שרותי יעוץ עפי דרישה, לחמש שנים עם אופציה להארכות שנתיות בהתאם לתקנות חוק חובת המכרזים ובכפיפות מוחלטת להוראות החשב הכ

Premium

Related awards · משרד האוצר - אגף המכס ומעמ

835 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

791 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · מטאור פלוס למערכות מידע בע"מ

32 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Locked rows — unlock the full dataset below.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for משרד האוצר - אגף המכס ומעמ and מטאור פלוס למערכות מידע בע"מ — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up