Belgium TED contract award · ocds-ted-291788-2024
Belgium – Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation – Schroefspanners (gebaseerd op het kwalificaties
Infrabel sa awarded €951K to ROZE GASTON ET FILS SAS for Transport & Logistics in May 2024 — one of 574 awards this buyer has made, in line with its typical award size.
17 May 2024
Award date
€951K
Contract value
Buying agency
Infrabel sa 574 Awards
€8.0M Avg award
Above vs typical
Winning supplier
ROZE GASTON ET FILS SAS 1 Award
1 Buyer
€951K Total won
Contract description
Belgium – Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation – Schroefspanners (gebaseerd op het kwalificatiesysteem Y15 I-13)
Premium
Related awards · Infrabel sa
574 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- ocds-ted-857813-2025-1LUMINUS€505M23 Dec 2025 Energy
- ocds-ted-857813-2025-2AXPO BENELUX SA€505M23 Dec 2025 Energy
- ocds-ted-857813-2025-3Electrabel NV€505M23 Dec 2025 Energy
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for Infrabel sa and ROZE GASTON ET FILS SAS — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back