Belgium TED contract award · ocds-ted-280193-2025
Belgium – Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts – Aankoop van een obstakeldetectiesysteem voor LX114 L154 en
Infrabel sa awarded €98.5K to Schweizer Electronic AG for Transport & Logistics in April 2025 — one of 574 awards this buyer has made, below its typical award size.
30 Apr 2025
Award date
€98.5K
Contract value
Buying agency
Infrabel sa 574 Awards
€8.0M Avg award
Below vs typical
Winning supplier
Schweizer Electronic AG 1 Award
1 Buyer
€98.5K Total won
Contract description
Belgium – Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts – Aankoop van een obstakeldetectiesysteem voor LX114 L154 en van een reservesysteem
Premium
Related awards · Infrabel sa
574 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector
- ocds-ted-857813-2025-1LUMINUS€505M23 Dec 2025 Energy
- ocds-ted-857813-2025-2AXPO BENELUX SA€505M23 Dec 2025 Energy
- ocds-ted-857813-2025-3Electrabel NV€505M23 Dec 2025 Energy
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for Infrabel sa and Schweizer Electronic AG — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back