CW2020-126 Request for Tenders for Wellington Girls College (the School) – Tower Block Asbestos Removal (Levels 3 to 5),
Ministry of Education - School Infrastructure awarded a contract of undisclosed value to Ceres New Zealand LLC for Construction & Public Works in January 2021 — one of 8,031 awards this buyer has made.
Buying agency
Ministry of Education - School InfrastructureWinning supplier
Ceres New Zealand LLCContract description
CW2020-126 Request for Tenders for Wellington Girls College (the School) – Tower Block Asbestos Removal (Levels 3 to 5), including Reserved Rights
Related awards · Ministry of Education - School Infrastructure
8,031 awardsThe buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.
- 23721968Weir BrosNZ$1.3B09 Jun 2021 Transport
- 30784604Ritchies TransportNZ$555M23 Jul 2025 Transport
- 20730086Total Infrastructure LimitedNZ$250M24 Feb 2020 Construction
Other wins · Ceres New Zealand LLC
6 winsThe supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.
- 23805466Taranaki Regional CouncilNot disclosed27 Apr 2021 Construction
- 24302401Ministry of Education - School InfrastructureNot disclosed13 Sep 2021 Construction
- 25657487Napier City CouncilNot disclosed14 Jul 2022 Construction
Premium · full dataset
See the full award context.
Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for Ministry of Education - School Infrastructure and Ceres New Zealand LLC — one subscription unlocks everything.
Sign Up Free →Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back