↑↓ navigate open esc close
New Zealand GETS contract award · 19745656

Mangere Refugee Education Centre - Pokapu Whakamatau Rerenga 1 July 2019 – 31 December 2023

Ministry of Education - School Infrastructure awarded a contract of undisclosed value to Auckland University of Technology for Education in July 2019 — one of 8,031 awards this buyer has made.

10 Jul 2019
Award date
Not disclosed
Contract value
8,031 Awards
NZ$2.2M Avg award
12 Awards
7 Buyers
NZ$149K Total won

Contract description

Mangere Refugee Education Centre - Pokapu Whakamatau Rerenga 1 July 2019 – 31 December 2023

Premium

Related awards · Ministry of Education - School Infrastructure

8,031 awards

The buyer's full award list ranked by value, with the winning supplier, date and sector on every row — plus CSV / API export.

Tender no.SupplierAmountDateSector

Full dataset

Unlock the full data.

Subscribe to reveal every row, year-over-year trends, and CSV / API export.

Unlock full dataset →

7,987 more awards from this buyer · full history & CSV export

Premium

Other wins · Auckland University of Technology

12 wins

The supplier's complete win history across every buyer it sells to — not just the handful shown here.

Premium · full dataset

See the full award context.

Competing bids, award margins and every related contract for Ministry of Education - School Infrastructure and Auckland University of Technology — one subscription unlocks everything.

Sign Up Free →

Free account · cancel anytime · 14-day money-back

Sign Up